Gpon tutorial ppt

gpon tutorial ppt 984. com, find free presentations about GPON APPLICATION PPT. 1 New PHY Distributed Architecture All Fiber EPoC Time . semoga bermanfaat Jaringan Akses (GPON dan GEPON) 1. ppt / . gpon Download PowerPoint Slides. PowerPoint content and tutorials, templates, themes, interviews, conversations, news, newsletters, sample presentations, blog, and more. com Agenda 1. 1 and G. Khotimsky February 2006 NEFC Meeting Westford Regency, Westford, MA Motorola Outline Introduction PON standards PON deployment worldwide BPON and GPON framing Motorola PON gear Triple Play Architectures IPTV as a trigger for GPON Why PON? What Is MathType? MathType is an application that enables you to create mathematical equations for use in a variety of media - documents, presentations, web pages, print media and more. RFoG Solutions . Types of Flying Probe systems 2. GPON is a point-to-multipoint access mechanism. 3M globally CAGR of 84. What is a PON? Passive Optical Network Passive Optical Splitter Optical Line Terminal ONU ONU PSTN Passive Optical Splitter Internet OLT ONU Optical Network Unit CATV A PON network is a point to multiple points (P2MP) passive optical network. cn You can impress your teacher and make your next classroom presentation stand out by creating slides in PowerPoint. With this program, you can easily convert a slideshow to MP4, AVI, WMV, MOV, or any other popular video format. . 11_gpon-Olt Mode Configuration - Download as Powerpoint Presentation (. Creately diagrams can be exported and added to Word, PPT (powerpoint), Excel, Visio or any other document. GPON uses optical wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) so a single fiber can be used for both downstream and upstream data. The U. Escoge la opción de diapositiva "En blanco". Reggae Fusion Reggae History: What it is Spin-offs Why People Like it Post-it-Notes PowerPoint Templates, Presentations Slides & PPT Diagrams . Our new CrystalGraphics Chart and Diagram Slides for PowerPoint is a collection of over 1000 impressively designed data-driven chart and editable diagram s guaranteed to impress any audience. 3ah (1. • GPON encapsulation mode (GEM) for most efficient transfer of IP/Ethernet service traffic • Up to 64 subscribers per PON (a single fiber). If you need to insert a dotted line or dashed line then you need to do the following tasks. EPON and GPON are popular versions of passive optical networks (PONs). Academia. SATA uses in the enterprise SATA uses in personal computing Device form factors ODDD, HDD and SSD Devices Port Multipliers. Download Presentation PowerPoint Slideshow about 'Redes GPON' - akira An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation. 1. However, sometimes the projector is replaced with a large monitor or TV. 984 * xPON 2008-11-14 Ericsson AB 2008 1 An Overview of GPON in theAn Overview of GPON in the Access Network JTtJoe Trost November 14, 2008 Agenda Access Networks – the last mile Chart and Diagram Slides for PowerPoint - Beautifully designed chart and diagram s for PowerPoint with visually stunning graphics and animation effects. DASAN NETWORKS GPON Training ppt from gpon network diagram , source:slideplayer. 0) Copyri g h t N e xans 2 002 – All data subject to c h ange w i thout prior notice Note: If you open a presentation that was created in an earlier version of PowerPoint and the presentation contains a graph or chart that was created by using Microsoft Graph, PowerPoint 2007 maintains the look and feel of the graph or chart and lets you continue to update your graph or chart. Alcatel-Lucent Corporate Overview DSL, PON, WiMAX, as well as WDM, computer networking, transistor, digital signal processing, charge coupled device (CCD), communications satellite, laser and cellular 11_gpon-Olt Mode Configuration - Download as Powerpoint Presentation (. Passive Optical Network (PON) Passive Optical Network (PON) pengganti teknologi tembaga untuk narrow-band dan broadband. Downloads: 331 View and Download PowerPoint Presentations on GPON PPT. and AT&T are in advanced trials. 1490nm 1310nm 209 PTCL Training & Development . Haz clic con el botón derecho sobre la diapositiva y selecciona la opción "Diseño". 2 - GPON Physical layer specifications 03/2003 G. 1 - General View and Download PowerPoint Presentations on GPON PPT. S. 2 Gb/s upstream over a single fiber. txt) or view presentation slides online. Its main characteristic is the use of passive splitters in the fiber distribution network, enabling one single feeding fiber from the provider’s central 2011 Embratel Antonio José Silvério [TUTORIAL TECNOLOGIA GPON] Tecnologia de Acesso em Fibra Óptica para última milha (Passive Optical Network). Technology• GPON: Gigabit Passive Optical Network is ITU-T G. 1 through G. Previous versions include PowerPoint 2013 , PowerPoint 2010 , PowerPoint 2007 , and PowerPoint 2003. Microsoft PowerPoint 2016 with an Office 365 subscription is the latest version of PowerPoint. BroadbandSoHo Verizon MDU FTTP Overview Document Description: The enclosed document was created to give a basic overview of Verizon’s FTTP PON , and technology terms behind there Fios product in regards to the MDU / Presentasi. Is a point to multipoint access, one central point can reach from 32 to 128 premises. Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) is a high bandwidth shared fiber access technology. 本课件详细介绍了gpon无源光网络的各项基础知识。 配合PPT图片生动详实的把GPON知识讲解的很清楚 gpon GPON简单介绍. com Choosing the Right FTTx Architecture for the Access ZTE Corporation from gpon network diagram , source:wwwen. € 7342 ISAM FTTU – Solution in Brief The Industry Leading GPON platform • GPON standards based optical broadband . tutorial dasar office, belajar microsoft office terbaru, tutorial dasar office lengkap dari dasar hingga tutorial tingkat mahir, tutorial word, tutorial excel, tutorial access, tutorial powerpoint, tutorial publisher INSTALLATION GUIDE FOR OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE Edition 05. A laser on a wavelength (λ) of 1490 nm transmits downstream data. Con la vista de presentación en cualquier dispositivo, presenta tu punto de vista claramente y con seguridad, todo ello sin encender tu portátil. Edit Article How to Draw Using PowerPoint. Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author. com 94 best Tele images on Pinterest from gpon network diagram , source:pinterest. GPON Encapsulation Method (GEM) allows very efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation to allow for higher Quality of Service (QoS) for delay-sensitive traffic such as voice and video communications. 25 Gbit/s, GPON has a downstream rate of 2. This is a great way to make your presentation more engaging for your audience. Abre un nuevo archivo de PowerPoint. pptx), PDF File (. View Test Prep - 8_GPON PROFILES - H645G from LTE 101 at Punjab Engineering College. The passive optical network (PON) uses optical couplers, both wavelength division multiplexers and simpler splitter/combiners, to allow connection of many customers over only one fiber from the CO - like broadcasting TV or radio over air waves. Bagus untuk pengertian GPON dan GEPON, jadi saya shared disini. ppt), PDF File (. Components and Architecture of GPON FTTH Access Network FS Official 2016-04-20 PON (Passive optical network) based FTTH access network is a point-to-multipoint, fiber to the premises network architecture in which unpowered optical splitters are used to enable a single optical fiber to serve 32-128 premises. Click a command in the guide to learn its new location in PowerPoint 2010. 140 PTCL Training & Development . In PowerPoint you can insert lines and change the line type. zte. GPON: Optimal Solution to FTTH Recently, the increasing spread of the Internet is the major driver for the development of new access technologies, which demand more capacities carry to bandwidth. The ITU ratified the initial set of GPON specifications in 2003, and most of the FSAN work was complete by March 2005. The story of the NG-PON2 TWDM PON wavelength plan. Reggae is characterized by accents on the offbeats. com. It can provide highdensity GPON, 10GPON and Ethernet P2P optical access, triple- ZTE Solução FTTx e Evolução. 5 ms between T-V (or (a)-V, depending on operator's preference). Descripción: La Red Óptica Pasiva con Capacidad de Gigabit (GPON o Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network en inglés) fue aprobada en 2003-2004 por ITU-T en las recomendaciones G. GPON FTTH MARKETING AND TECHNOLOGY Antony Pius KG S7, ECE Govt. pdf), Text File (. fast FTTC + LAN. Peringatan Untuk membuat presentasi PowerPoint yang baik, jangan tempatkan terlalu banyak teks pada satu halaman. GPON OLT. ppt Author: EB1001 Use this interactive tutorial to find commands in PowerPoint 2010. GPON ONT. Dalam Slide telah ada kotak khusus untuk menambahkan judul dan subjudul. Nathaniel Gates – President of Cloud49, Anchorage AK. part of the ISAM family with Python Tutorial in PDF - Learn Python in simple and easy steps starting from basic to advanced concepts with examples including Python Syntax Object Oriented Language, Methods, Tuples, Tools/Utilities, Exceptions Handling, Sockets, GUI, Extentions, XML Programming. Learn to create a useful map pin in PowerPoint with this tutorial. OLT Device used at the start point of centralizing office node and onu used at last endpoint to termination of line. British Telecom. 4 - GPON ONT Managemetn and Control Interface (OMCI)specification 10/2003 G. PowerPoint sincroniza tus presentaciones con OneDrive, puedes iniciar una presentación en tu PC y, a continuación, editarla y presentarla con PowerPoint Mobile. This tutorial is specifically using PowerPoint 2007. We discuss the basic architecture of GPON, media access control and the basic frame formats. facilitating bi-direction communication over a single fiber. 3 - GPON Transmission Convergence layer specification 03/2003 G. 25 Gb/s symmetrical system for Ethernet transport only IEEE 802. – Specifically, GPON system must have a maximum mean signal transfer delay time of less than 1. al) - dual Gigabit speed ATM/Ethernet PON to IEEE 802. One of the main reasons why GPON was created was to have a higher bit rate in the downstream direction. Downloads: 331 GPON is the Ultimate Target 2006~2010 Migration of BPON/EPONs to GPONs 2004 Standards compliant GPON field trials 04/2004 G. 25G) IEEE 802. REDES PON (Redes Opticas Pasivas) - Free download as Powerpoint Presentation (. Bringing Fiber to the Home: Benefits of GPON One way of providing fiber to the home is through a Gigabit Passive Optical Network, or GPON (pronounced ' djee-pon ' ). • It consists of an OLT that is usually located in the service provider’s central office and a number of ONUs located near the end users. The guide simulates how the old PowerPoint 2003 menus and toolbars map to the new ribbon commands. Application of Flying Probers 3. Nathaniel Gates is a lifelong Alaskan who understands the unique challenges businesses face operating in the Last Frontier. ppt, presentasi akan terbuka secara langsung dalam tampilan salindia jika berkas diklik dua kali. ZTE / ZTE do Brasil Introdução Solução FTTX Portfolio de Produtos Evolução GPON/P2P VDSL2 ADSL2+ Vectoring G. PowerPoint Basics Opening PowerPoint Understanding the screen Inserting slides Adding and editing content Inserting text Inserting notes, headers and footers GPON is the Ultimate Target 2006~2010 2004 04/2004 10/2003 specification 03/2003 03/2003 1998~2002 Alcatel 7340 FTTU — 17 Migration of BPON/EPONs to GPONs Standards Focus of service providers on EPON and GPON deployments Lack of complete, low-cost ecosystem – especially compared to declining costs of EPON and GPON GPON and XG-PON wavelength allocation The main components of the XG-PON1 network architecture are OLT in the central office, ODN and ONU/ONT units at the user end. Its main characteristic is the use of passive splitters in the fiber distribution network, enabling one single feeding fiber from the provider's central office to serve multiple GPON 984. PowerPoint Slideshow about 'Tutorial per l’uso di Pon-SitoVeloce' - santo An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author. Are you looking for seminar report on gpon ftth ? Get details of seminar report on gpon ftth. 1, and Windows 7. A PON is characterized by the use of no electronics in the field and is supported by a set of mature standards and is the most widely deployed FTTH architecture in the US. The passive optical network (PON) is just These PON technologies include Gigabit PONs, Ethernet PONs, and wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) PONs. College, Wayanad Introduction Gigabit PON is an attractive FTTH broadband access network technology because it meets theneeds of carriers world-wide. michael!emmendorfer,!senior!director!of!solution! architecture!and!strategy,!office!of!the!cto!! comparing!! ieee!epon!&! fsan/itu"t!gpon!! family!of! GPON is designed to address the limitations of EPON and BPON. 1 - General gpon Download PowerPoint Slides. 25 Gpbs GPON Interface MT MIPS32 600 MHz Processor with DSP Microsoft PowerPoint - MSP7160_figure. 3, G. Huawei Switch Troubleshoot commands: 1. Ford, RCDD Systems SpecialistSystems Specialist Bruce D. You can click on each image to see a full-sized view. The standard defines a simple News and products involving fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) technologies, including RFoG, GPON, EPON, outside plant, fiber cable, enclusures, mounting hardware, optical network terminals (ONTs), optical line terminals (OLTs), and more. 0) Copyri g h t N e xans 2 002 – All data subject to c h ange w i thout prior notice DASAN NETWORKS GPON Training ppt from gpon network diagram , source:slideplayer. View and Download PowerPoint Presentations on GPON APPLICATION PPT. SMTA Presentation 2012 Slide 2 ACCULOGIC www. "Like" us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter to get awesome PowToon hacks, updates and hang out with everyone in the tribe too! • GPON supports the long-reach (up to 20 km) service coverage to overcome the obstacle of the access technology over twisted pair cables and reduce the network Huawei Confidential Page 2 Overview of Optical Access Network Analysis of GPON Standards Contents GPON Key Technologies GPON Management and Service Provisioning Basic Concepts of PON Basic Services over GPON Network 3. com, find free presentations about GPON PPT. GPON/FTTH PTCL Training & Development Content Development Team • • • • • • • • • • • Muhammad Usman Muhammad Pervaz Ahmad Muhammad Zeeshan Nasir… Setelah Anda membuka PowerPoint, sebuah presentasi baru dan masih kosong akan muncul pada jendela PowerPoint. 1, G. TUTORIALS IN PHASE 1 DOCUMENT Understanding FTTH Architecture TOPOLOGY AND COMPONENTS TODD M. 3ah – had to continue this work within the ITU. Gpon Fundamentals 1. ppt - 网络基础 - 网络 - 码农网(全站资源免积分下载) Строение сети по технологии gpon. Its main characteristic is the use of passive splitters in the fiber distribution network, enabling one single feeding fiber from the provider’s central GPON cost (€M) p2p cost (€M) Scenario Data represents net present value of costs over 10 years Microsoft PowerPoint - FTTH technology WIK 1. Optical Network Unit (ONU). This tutorial gives simple directions with pictures to show you how to make an easy presentation. To increase speed and consistency, a gigabit passive optical network, or GPON, may be the solution. INSTALLATION GUIDE FOR OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE Edition 05. • GPON supports the long-reach (up to 20 km) service coverage to overcome the obstacle of the access technology over twisted pair cables and reduce the network Chart and Diagram Slides for PowerPoint - Beautifully designed chart and diagram s for PowerPoint with visually stunning graphics and animation effects. The objective is to provide the telecommunications engineers with a document that forms the basis for understanding OTN. 48 Gbit/s. 5 Gbps downstream and 1. These documents are constantly being updated to improve readability and to reflect the current specifications. Это новейшая технология передачи данных по оптической линии до квартиры абонента. 2 zOMCI operates on a dedicated GPON is the Ultimate Target 2006~2010 Migration of BPON/EPONs to GPONs 2004 Standards compliant GPON field trials 04/2004 G. GPON can transport not only Ethernet, but also ATM and TDM (PSTN, ISDN, E1 and E3) traffic. 5/1. 3 Section 12-14 OMCI Transport Mechanism zONU Management and Control Interface zBasic framework is given in ITU-T Rec. OLT, GPON, EPON, ONU, ONT all are equipment used in optical fiber network to provide maximum and highest data transmission speed with minimizing of network costing. GPON is defined by ITU-T recommendation series G. The GPON testing service currently offers the following test plans. Tutorial – cdma2000 Technology Family: 1xRTT, EVDO, UMB, and EVDV It is a third-generation (3G) wireless technology, based on Code Division Multiple Access (CDMA), that has evolved from cdmaOne (or IS95), a 2G technology. 0, November 15, 2002 1 DWDM Tutorial Purpose This tutorial provides prerequisite information about dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) systems. Microsoft PowerPoint. net. GPON Customer Presentation. ppt This white paper provides a tutorial overview of OTN, with primary emphasis on ITU-T G. PowerPoint 2016 is compatible with Windows 10, Windows 8. This is a demo about the Cisco Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) technology. Introductions. docx. 5 Gbps (GPON) Customer line rate depends on splitting factor and ONT capacity For ONTs taking more than one timeslot (upstream), bandwidth for other users need to be reduced or oversubscription has to be activated (DBA) Bringing Fiber to the Home: Benefits of GPON One way of providing fiber to the home is through a Gigabit Passive Optical Network, or GPON (pronounced ' djee-pon ' ). 2002 (REV. ppt Строение сети по технологии gpon. Terkadang kita tahu hal yang sulit tapi tidak tahu hal-hal yang kecil atau mudah di aplikasi manapun salah satunya di Ms. 2 Re-use of XG-PON wavelengths was considered GPON ONU tolerance to interferers constrains to ≥ 1539 nm. It is purely Release 1. Description : Topologa de red GPON You can edit this template and create your own diagram. EPON the big lie-- Created using PowToon. PowerPoint Templates - Are you a PowerPoint presenter looking to impress your audience with professional layouts? Well, you’ve come to the right place! With over 30,000 presentation design templates to choose from, CrystalGraphics offers more professionally-designed s and templates with stylish backgrounds and designer layouts than anyone else in the world. With most countries, governments, organizations, telecom operators realizing the benefit and need of FTTH, we offer Optimum Planning & Designing of Wired-line Inside Plant (ISP) and Outside Plant (OSP) of FTTx Network utilizing the Point-to-Multi Point Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON). Passive Optical Networks YH Previous A passive optical network (PON) is a point-to-multipoint, fiber to the premises network architecture in which unpowered optical splitters are used to enable a single optical fiber to serve multiple premises, typically 32-128. FTTH: B-PON, GPON, EPON Don McCullough VP Marketing Ericsson May 9, 2007. PCBA physical limits & requirements One way of providing fiber to the home is through a Gigabit Passive Optical Network, or GPON (pronounced ‘djee-pon’). A PON network consists of the Optical Line Terminal (OLT), Optical Network Unit This is the genuine Microsoft Powerpoint app for Android phones and tablets! With Microsoft Powerpoint for Android you’ll be able to create bold presentations quickly, start presentations quickly, and deliver an experience that will leave your audience with a lasting impression. July 2011. Jika Anda menyimpan presentasi PowerPoint dalam format . 984 standard• It is an access method transported by optical fiber, FTTx. Find PowerPoint Presentations and Slides using the power of XPowerPoint. PowerPoint presentations are often presented via projectors, where an individual can copy files to a computer which is connected to the projector in the hall. The FTTH Handbook is an initiative of the Deployment & Operations Committee of the FTTH Council Europe. Usually, reggae accents the second and fourth beat in a bar. Dapatkan buku gratis "Presentasi Yang Memukau", contoh slide dan video tutorial. Three Methods: Using the Ink Tools Using the Drawing Tools Exporting as an Image File Community Q&A Powerpoint includes a basic set of tools for drawing shapes and lines onto a slide. Passive Optical Network (PON) is a form of fiber-optic access network that uses point-to-multipoint fiber to the premises in which unpowered optical splitters are used to enable a single optical fiber to serve multiple premises. Panduan lengkap teknik memberikan presentasi Powerpoint dan Keynote. We collected most searched pages list related with seminar report on gpon ftth and more about it GPON merupakan salah satu teknologi yang dikembangkan oleh ITU-T via G. Challenges •Keeping up multiple technologies as we transition to all FTTH •DOCSIS 3. DASAN NETWORKS GPON TRAINING CHAPTER 8. The white paper also discusses various constraints that influenced the development of G. pps, dan bukan format bawaan . Huawei Confidential Page 2 Overview of Optical Access Network Analysis of GPON Standards Contents GPON Key Technologies GPON Management and Service Provisioning Basic Concepts of PON Basic Services over GPON Network 3. GPON/FTTH PTCL Training & Development Content Development Team • • • • • • • • • • • Muhammad Usman Muhammad Pervaz Ahmad Muhammad Zeeshan Nasir… Maslow S Hierarchy Of Needs PowerPoint Presentations - PPT View powerPoint Presentations (PPT) about 'Maslow S Hierarchy Of Needs' Browse Free PowerPoint Templates by Category FPPT offers thousand of pre-made free powerpoint templates or free PPT templates that are ready for your PowerPoint presentations. GPON has enhanced capability comparing with APON and BPON and Passive Optical Networks YH Previous A passive optical network (PON) is a point-to-multipoint, fiber to the premises network architecture in which unpowered optical splitters are used to enable a single optical fiber to serve multiple premises, typically 32-128. • Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network (GPON) proposed by FSAN members (Quantum Bridge et. 984 Kini bersaing dengan GEPON (Gigabit Ethernet PON), yaitu PON versi IEEE yang berbasiskan teknologi Ethernet GPON mempunyai dominansi pasar yang lebih tinggi dan roll out lebih cepat dibanding penetrasi GEPON. Create a visually stunning and aesthetically appealing PPT presentation with our post it PowerPoint presentation templates and slides. P2P: Your Another FTTH Solution Fiber is supposed to run 100 times faster than typical broadband connections, which travel through copper cables instead of fiber-optic ones. 984 GPON (Gigabit PON) is an evolution of the BPON standard. and Passive Optical Splitter (POS) . 5 Optical Transport Network (OTN) Tutorial Disclaimer: This is a Tutorial. Paso 1. edu is a platform for academics to share research papers. Browse Free PowerPoint Templates by Category FPPT offers thousand of pre-made free powerpoint templates or free PPT templates that are ready for your PowerPoint presentations. acculogic. 25/2. GPON –Fundamentals -- Technical Team from FTTH Marketing Department 2. Bandwidth PowerPoint Presentations - PPT View powerPoint Presentations (PPT) about 'Bandwidth' PowerPoint presentations are often presented via projectors, where an individual can copy files to a computer which is connected to the projector in the hall. 6. Note: If you open a presentation that was created in an earlier version of PowerPoint and the presentation contains a graph or chart that was created by using Microsoft Graph, PowerPoint 2007 maintains the look and feel of the graph or chart and lets you continue to update your graph or chart. Khotimsky February 2006 NEFC Meeting Westford Regency, Westford, MA Motorola Outline Introduction PON standards PON deployment worldwide BPON and GPON framing Motorola PON gear Triple Play Architectures IPTV as a trigger for GPON Why PON? ZTE Solução FTTx e Evolução. ppt Author: EPON / GPON / P2P CCAP High-density Headend DOCSIS 3. Summary. 2% from 2010–2016 O Scribd é o maior site social de leitura e publicação do mundo. Setelah Anda membuka PowerPoint, sebuah presentasi baru dan masih kosong akan muncul pada jendela PowerPoint. The next part of this presentation, deals with the evolution towards One way of providing fiber to the home is through a Gigabit Passive Optical Network, or GPON (pronounced 'djeepon'). تهیه و تنظیم : علی فتوت احمدی GPON merupakan salah satu teknologi yang dikembangkan oleh ITU-T via G. 984 standard • It is an access method transported by optical fiber, FTTx. The PowerPoint PPT presentation: "GPON" is the property of its rightful owner. Microsoft product screen shot(s GPON Principle----Data Multiplexing • GPON adopts Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology. If you continue browsing the site, you agree to the use of cookies on this website. It focuses on standardizing a 1. You can use the pin as a location indicator, for infographics as well as a regular shape for timeline or agenda diagrams. 12. Its main characteristic is the use of passive splitters in the fiber distribution network, enabling one single feeding fiber from the provider’s central office to serve Presentation PON - Download as Powerpoint Presentation (. The only active network elements are OLT (Optical Line Termination) and ONT / ONU (Optical Network Termination / Unit) PON utilizes Tree network topology Offers data rates of up to 2. This document provides a tutorial for Optical Transport Network standards and their applications. Technology • GPON : Gigabit Passive Optical Network is ITU-T G. 709. 2 10-31-2006 Technology Choices for the Future Microsoft PowerPoint - IEEE_PON_May2007. 0 or GPON? •Contention in the access network with explosive growth of video. 4. Microsoft PowerPoint Tutorial Browse » Home » microsoft excel tutorial » Kumpulan Modul Microsoft Excel 2007 2010 2013 Karenanya software buatan Microsoft ini terus berkembang dan banyak di gunakan. Reggae is normally slower than both ska and rocksteady. 709, its current status in the network, and some factors that will affect its future. OLT up- and downstream line rate is fixed to 1. Among these technologies, Fiber to the Home ( FTTH ) appears the most suitable choice. 3av (10G EPON) Gigabit PON (GPON) – offer high bit rate while enabling transport of multiple services, specifically data (IP/Ethernet) and voice (TDM) in their native formats, at an extremely high efficiency ITU-T G. PowerPoint Basics Opening PowerPoint Understanding the screen Inserting slides Adding and editing content Inserting text Inserting notes, headers and footers tutorial dasar office, belajar microsoft office terbaru, tutorial dasar office lengkap dari dasar hingga tutorial tingkat mahir, tutorial word, tutorial excel, tutorial access, tutorial powerpoint, tutorial publisher PowerPoint Slideshow about 'How To Play Minecraft, Tutorial!' - marli An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation Download Policy: Content on the Website is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use and may not be sold / licensed / shared on other websites without getting consent from its author. Department of Energy's Office of Scientific and Technical Information GPON - Gigabit Passive Optical Network. Seven Sense Ads & Technology 9,394 views This presentation is available on-line at GPON: Gigabit PON standard specified in ITU G. ppt - 网络基础 - 网络 - 码农网(全站资源免积分下载) The 16:9 widescreen setting is the default value for new presentations you create. The installed switch must be capable of integrating the protocols inherent in an NGN while maintaining interface to the existing telephone network or PSTN. Engg. Agenda. management • 2. Download Presentation PowerPoint Slideshow about 'REDES GPON' - arav An Image/Link below is provided (as is) to download presentation. Gpon Tutorials. part of the ISAM family with Bandwidth PowerPoint Presentations - PPT View powerPoint Presentations (PPT) about 'Bandwidth' • Passive Optical Network (PON) is a point-to-multi point fibre to the premise network architecture where unpowered splitters are used to enable a single fibre to serve multiple premises. Etisalat. Alcatel-Lucent Corporate Overview DSL, PON, WiMAX, as well as WDM, computer networking, transistor, digital signal processing, charge coupled device (CCD), communications satellite, laser and cellular Passive Optical Networks for Broadband IP Services to the Home Denis A. G. These short-haul networks of fiber-optical cable are used for Internet access, voice over Internet protocol (VoIP), and • Passive Optical Network (PON) is a point-to-multi point fibre to the premise network architecture where unpowered splitters are used to enable a single fibre to serve multiple premises. The standard defines a simple You can impress your teacher and make your next classroom presentation stand out by creating slides in PowerPoint. , LTD. used at UNH-IOL for training and discussion Description : Topologa de red GPON You can edit this template and create your own diagram. Why GPON. GPON ONU. Reggae is a Jamaican music first formed in the late 1960's. Harapannya setelah membaca artikel ini Anda dapat membuat desain slide presentasi yang menarik dan komunikatif untuk keperluan presentasi Anda. For your convenience all our PPT templates are prepared and organized under categories or tags. Proprietary and Confidential 5 ~92M GPON ONTs will ship in 2016 In 2010, GPON ONTs numbered ~4. Gigabit Passive Optical Networks Joseph E. For BSNL internal circulation only 7 A PON network is a point to multiple points (P2MP) passive optical network. PowerPoint allows you to insert a video onto a slide and play it during your presentation. GPON Principle----Data Multiplexing • GPON adopts Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology. 983. The project was coordinated by Rong Zhao and Michaela Fischer , FTTH Council Europe. What is FTTH Technology? How FTTH technology Work? What is the benifits of FTTH Technology in Hindi - Duration: 8:32. It was used for business applications, and based on ATM. Passive Optical Networks for Broadband IP Services to the Home Denis A. In this article we will explain how to insert a dotted line in PowerPoint 2010 The following are steps on how to create a basic PowerPoint presentation, however certain steps may vary slightly depending upon what version of PowerPoint you are using. Fiber To The Home Roll out Etisalat Implementation Case Study. This technology consists of unpowered (passive) optical splitters for network connectivity, which lowers network costs and energy consumption. CORCORAN, RTPM, CFHP Gigabit PON is a system that handles data rates up to 2. A passive fibre splitter is used to split the fibre to multiple premises, thus reducing the amount of fibre and central office equipment required compared with point-to-point architectures. Background Why FTTH/ Why GPON ? Deployment Strategy and Migration Plan. GPON is the Ultimate Target 2006~2010 2004 04/2004 10/2003 specification 03/2003 03/2003 1998~2002 Alcatel 7340 FTTU — 17 Migration of BPON/EPONs to GPONs Standards Verizon began installing GPON equipment. Is a point to multipoint access, one central point can Chart and Diagram Slides for PowerPoint - Beautifully designed chart and diagram s for PowerPoint with visually stunning graphics and animation effects. PMC-SIERRA MSP7160 GPON FIBER ACCESS GATEWAY SoC 2. A New Access Technology for Triple Play Gigabit Passive Optical Networking (GPON) Globecom 2006| Date | Page 13 Single fiber supporting bi-directional transmission can be split up to 64 times for up to 64 locations (ONTs) GPON network shall support Point-to-Point technologies. Run the display interface[ interface-type[ interface-number] ] command to check the running status of the interface and the statistics on the interface. 40GPON demo: Plug in 16*GPON, 4*10GPON, 1*40GPON cards in existing OLT (SCUH, 40G/slot), demoed co-exist of GPON, 10GPON and 40GPON HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO. GPON PROFILES H645G www. GPON Fundamentals GPON stands for Gigabit Passive Optical Networks. What Drop Cable Will Be On Your Truck in 2020 ? First Passive optical network standard. cn Focus of service providers on EPON and GPON deployments Lack of complete, low-cost ecosystem – especially compared to declining costs of EPON and GPON GPON and XG-PON wavelength allocation The main components of the XG-PON1 network architecture are OLT in the central office, ODN and ONU/ONT units at the user end. 2 Gbps upstream. Verizon began installing GPON equipment. This is NOT a Recommendation! This tutorial has no standards significance. When you change the slide size for a presentation, the size you choose only applies to that presentation. Use this interactive tutorial to find commands in PowerPoint 2010. GPON utilises point-to-multipoint topology. Home > All Tutorials > Tutorial Videos> Map Pin In PowerPoint. Meet Movavi PowerPoint to Video Converter – the perfect software for transforming PowerPoint presentations into video files. dasannetworks. While an EPON downstream transmission rate has the same rate as its upstream, 1. Microsoft product screen shot(s SmartAX MA5600T is the global first OLT which integrates the functionality of aggregation switch and edge router. 2, G. Documents Similar To 07-FTTx GPON Services Data Planning and Configuration. Do you have PowerPoint slides to share? If so, share your PPT presentation slides GPON –Fundamentals -- Technical Team from FTTH Marketing Department Slideshare uses cookies to improve functionality and performance, and to provide you with relevant advertising. eu Table of contents 1. The figure above show the model of GPON network. OLT is the starting point for GPON network and is connected to Service Node. Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) is defined by ITU-T recommendation series G. Office Powerpoint 2007, salah satunya adalah jika kita ingin membuat tiap slide dengan design yang berbeda tiap slidenya. Why FTTx PON. OLT uses Gigabit Ethernet technologies to transmit and receive data from Service Node . OLT is located in Service Node Interface (SNI). Overview of Optical Access Network Analysis of GPON Standards Contents GPON Key Technologies GPON Management and Service Provisioning Basic Concepts of PON Basic Services over GPON Network GPON Fundamentals GPON stands for Gigabit Passive Optical Networks. Osborn, RCDD Systems Specialist Bala Consultinggg , Engineers, Inc. FTTxGPON Current Status and the Future. GPON Architecture & Project Scope. OLT is a power equipment that manage and distribute data from and to subscribers . The following are steps on how to create a basic PowerPoint presentation, however certain steps may vary slightly depending upon what version of PowerPoint you are using. Dalam posting kali ini saya ingin mengajak Anda untuk melihat langkah-langkah cara membuat slide presentasi powerpoint yang baik dan menarik. 2 "1244 and 2488 Mbps Down, 155/622/1244/2488 up. gpon tutorial ppt